Product photo 1 Product photo 2

Sticklers™ Cleanstixx™ XMT MPO Fiber Cleaner Swabs

Product Information

XMT CleanStixx™ MPO Fiber Cleaner Swabs are ideal for connectors with larger connectors and lenses

Applications:

  • MPO, OptiTap-style drops and multiports, MT38999, MTRJ, HFMOCand QSFP+
  • Other MT based transceivers, and most MT based backplane connector systems

Features: 

  • Patented sintered polymer fibers for consistent, high-purity cleaning
  • Ultra clean construction – does not contain fabric, foam, glue or particulate to leave residue on end faces
  • The MPO fiber cleaners are precisely molded to clean the entire end face, not just the central core or contact zone
  • For best results, use with Sticklers™ Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Fluid that cleans effectively, dissipates static and leaves no residue
  • Come in high-purity self-sealing bags
  • 50 Swabs per box (10 swabs in 5 self-sealing bags)

Product Details

Product Image
Part Number Package Weight Size Technical Data Sheet Safety Data Sheet
Product Image MCC-XMT XMT CCTX-MT-0900MZ CC505F MCC-XMT 50 / Pack
Part Number MCC-XMT
Package 50 / Pack
Weight
Size
Technical Data Sheet
TDS
Scroll

Technical Details

Safety Rating NA